The Chenault Administration Building is located at 207 W Conway Street, Benton, Arkansas 72015. The mailing address is P.O. Box 939, Benton, Arkansas 72018. The central office can be reached by calling(501) 778-4861.

 

 

CENTRAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATORS


Superintendent


Dr. Mike Skelton

Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Professional Development

Karla Neathery

Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources and Administrative Services

Lita Gattis

Assistant Superintendent of Federal Programs and Special Projects

Dr. Kim Anderson

Chief Financial Officer

Laura Baber

Athletic Director

Scott Neathery

Child Nutrition Services Director

Martha Nehus

Plant Manager

Kevin Chastain

Special Education Director

Angela McWhorter

Technology Director and IT Security Officer

Sherri Fite

Transportation Director

Danny Revis

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE 778-4861

Administrative Assistant to Superintendent

Tania Estell

Administrative Assistant to Directors

Jessica Wayne

Central Office Receptionist

Kim Ford

State Reporting Specialist

Karen Greer

 

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT 778-4574

Assistant Business Manager

Vicki Sparks

Activity & Athletics Accounting Specialist

Kendra Nalley

Payroll Specialist

K'Leigh Looney

Payroll Specialist

Shannon Speights

Purchasing & Fixed Assets Accounting Specialist

Kim Johnson

Accounting Specialist

Angie Cates

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION 776-5701

Special Education Bookkeeper

Diane Temple

Secretary to the Special Education Director

Evie Goldman

Psychological Examiner

Renee Taylor

Psychological Examiner

Michelle Harvey

 

FOOD SERVICES 776-5705

Food Service Bookkeeper

Alethea Simpson

 

SUPPORT SERVICES 776-5704
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR 776-5718
GIFTED PROGRAMS AND SPECIAL PROJECTS 778-8326

Secretary for Athletic Director, Transportation Director, Plant Manager

Tracy Keene

Secretary for Federal Programs and Special Projects

Gwen Wood

 

TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT 776-5737

Network Administrator

Brian Lowrance

Systems Specialist

John McCaskill

Certified Technology Technician

Zach Opitz

Technology Technician

Curtis Lovell

Systems Specialist

Pat Gillespie

Certified Technology Technician

David Hogg

Certified Technology Technician

Brent Geren

Technology Integration Specialist

Natalie Tanner

 

TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT 776-5706

Mechanic

Robin Creel

Secretary

Tammy Ottoson

Shop Help

Karl Barnes

Shop Help

Dennis Ward

 

MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT 776-5738

Custodial Supervisor

John Burks

Central Office Support

Naomi Doddridge

District Support

Elbert Ramsey

District Support

Randy Smith

District Support

Paul Tudor

District Support

Glen Sanders

District Support

Cody Rossell

District Support

Greg Kinkaid

 

Search

Upcoming Events

Jun
04
Jun
05
Jun
11
School Board Meeting
5:30pm - 7pm
Go to top